Weekly Activities

REGULAR WEEKLY SCHEDULE

MONDAYS

EXERCISE CLASS                                               9:30
ART CLASS WITH DAWN                                          10:00
EXERCISE WELLNESS CLASS WITH ERNIE SARRO                     10:30
SENIOR LUNCH PROGRAM                                         12:00
BINGO                                                        1:00
ITALIAN CLASS WITH MICHAEL                                   1:15 - 2:45
SPANISH CLASS WITH YOLANDA                                   2:00 - 3:45
ZUMBA TONING WITH ERNIE SARRO & BARBARA PIZZI                6:15 - 7:45

TUESDAYS

TAI CHI WITH LOU                                             9:30
BLOOD PRESSURES SCREENING WITH SANDY (1st & 3rd Tues.)       10:00 - 11:00
SEWING CLASS, CROCHET & KNITTING                             10:00
ARTS & CRAFTS                                                10:00
ZUMBA CLASS WITH CINDY                                       10:30
SENIOR LUNCH PROGRAM                                         12:00
CARDS                                                        1:00
CHORUS REHEARSAL                                             1:00
FREE HEARING SCREENING (4TH Tues.)                           1:00 - 3:00

WEDNESDAYS

EXERCISE CLASS                                               9:30
VISION IMPAIRED GROUP MEETING (3rd Weds.)                    10:00
RED HATTERS MEETING (1st Weds.)                              10:30
YOGA FOR ARTHRITIS WITH PAUL                                 10:30
TAP DANCE CLASS WITH TRACEY                                  10:30
SENIOR LUNCH PROGRAM                                         12:00
QI GOING (1st & 3rd Weds.)                                   1:00
MOVIE (2nd Weds.)                                            1:00
SHINE COUNSELOR (1st & 3rd Weds.)                            1:00 - 3:00

THURSDAYS

EXERCISE WELLNESS CLASS                                      9:30
ZUMBA CLASS WITH CINDY                                       10:30
RED HATTERS MEETING (1st Thurs.)                             10:30
COA MEETING (2nd Thurs.)                                     10:30
SENIOR LUNCH PROGRAM                                         12:00
BINGO                                                        1:00

FRIDAYS

EXERCISE CLASS                                               9:30
SPANISH CLASS WITH YOLANDA                                   10:00 - 12:00
CERAMICS WITH GERRY                                          10:00 - 12:00
LINE DANCE CLASS WITH CINDY                                  10:30
CARDS & CRIBBAGE                                             11:30
SENIOR LUNCH PROGRAM                                         12:00

Leave a Reply